Fixtures for 2018/19

All Fixtures

           KO = KOCup fixture
           M1 = Mixed Div1 fixture
           M2 = Mixed Div2 fixture
 
September
Tue 11     M1  Gryphon vs Weymouth Network   
Thu 13     M2  Cerne Abbas vs Wessex Wanderers   
Thu 13     M2  Charmouth vs Wareham & Purbeck                              *** Originally 20th Sep
Mon 17     M2  Bishops Caundle vs Bridport Royals   
Wed 26     M1  Yeovil 1 vs Yeovil 2   
Thu 27     M2  Bridport Royals vs Cerne Abbas   
Fri 28     M2  Preston Racketeers vs Bishops Caundle   
 
October
Thu 04     M1  Weymouth Sports vs Gryphon   
Thu 04     M2  Wessex Wanderers vs Charmouth   
Fri 05     M1  Weymouth Network vs Yeovil 1   
Sun 07            Handicap Tournament
Wed 10     M1  Yeovil 2 vs Dorchester   
Fri 12     M2  Preston Racketeers vs Wareham & Purbeck   
Mon 15     M2  Bishops Caundle vs Cerne Abbas   
Tue 23     M1  Gryphon vs Yeovil 2   
Thu 25     M2  Charmouth vs Bridport Royals                                *** Originally 18th Oct
Thu 25     M2  Wareham & Purbeck vs Bishops Caundle   
Sun 28            Veterans Tournament
 
November
Thu 01     M2  Cerne Abbas vs Charmouth   
Fri 02     M1  Weymouth Network vs Weymouth Sports   
Thu 08     KO  Bridport Royals vs Charmouth   
Thu 08     KO  Wessex Wanderers vs Weymouth Sports   
Mon 12     M2  Bishops Caundle vs Charmouth   
Thu 15     M1  Weymouth Sports vs Yeovil 1   
Thu 15     M2  Wareham & Purbeck vs Wessex Wanderers   
Fri 16     KO  Yeovil vs Cerne Abbas   
Wed 21     M1  Yeovil 2 vs Weymouth Network   
Thu 22     M1  Dorchester vs Gryphon   
Fri 23     M2  Preston Racketeers vs Wessex Wanderers                      *** Originally 25th Jan
Thu 29     M1  Dorchester vs Weymouth Sports   
Thu 29     M2  Bridport Royals vs Wareham & Purbeck   
Thu 29     M2  Cerne Abbas vs Preston Racketeers   
Thu 29     M2  Wessex Wanderers vs Bishops Caundle   
 
December
Thu 06     M1  Weymouth Sports vs Yeovil 2   
Thu 06     M2  Wareham & Purbeck vs Cerne Abbas   
Fri 07     M1  Weymouth Network vs Dorchester   
Wed 12     M1  Yeovil 1 vs Gryphon   
Fri 14     M2  Preston Racketeers vs Charmouth   
 
January
Tue 08     M1  Gryphon vs Dorchester   
Thu 10     M2  Bridport Royals vs Charmouth   
Thu 10     M2  Cerne Abbas vs Bishops Caundle   
Sun 13            Partner Swap Tournament
Thu 17     KO  Weymouth Sports vs Yeovil   
Thu 17     M2  Wareham & Purbeck vs Preston Racketeers   
Wed 23     M1  Yeovil 1 vs Weymouth Sports   
Thu 24     M2  Charmouth vs Cerne Abbas                                    *** Originally 24th Jan
Thu 24     M2  Wessex Wanderers vs Preston Racketeers                      *** Originally 18th Oct
Fri 25     M1  Weymouth Network vs Yeovil 2   
Sat 26            Junior Tournament
Mon 28     M2  Bishops Caundle vs Wareham & Purbeck   
Tue 29     M1  Gryphon vs Weymouth Sports   
Wed 30     M1  Yeovil 1 vs Weymouth Network   
 
February
Thu 07     M1  Weymouth Sports vs Weymouth Network   
Thu 07     M2  Bridport Royals vs Bishops Caundle   
Thu 07     M2  Wareham & Purbeck vs Charmouth   
Thu 07     M2  Wessex Wanderers vs Cerne Abbas   
Mon 18     M2  Bishops Caundle vs Wessex Wanderers   
Thu 21     M1  Weymouth Sports vs Dorchester   
Thu 21     M2  Wessex Wanderers vs Bridport Royals                         *** Originally 1st Nov
Fri 22     M1  Weymouth Network vs Gryphon   
Fri 22     M2  Preston Racketeers vs Bridport Royals                       *** Originally 16th Nov
Wed 27     M1  Yeovil 2 vs Yeovil 1   
Thu 28     M2  Wareham & Purbeck vs Bridport Royals   
 
March
Fri 01     M1  Yeovil 1 vs Dorchester                                      *** Originally 24th Oct
Fri 01     M2  Preston Racketeers vs Cerne Abbas   
Thu 07     M2  Cerne Abbas vs Wareham & Purbeck   
Tue 12     M1  Gryphon vs Yeovil 1   
Thu 14     M1  Dorchester vs Weymouth Network   
Thu 14     M2  Charmouth vs Preston Racketeers   
Wed 20     M1  Yeovil 2 vs Weymouth Sports   
Thu 21     M2  Cerne Abbas vs Bridport Royals   
Thu 21     M2  Charmouth vs Wessex Wanderers   
Mon 25     M2  Bishops Caundle vs Preston Racketeers   
Wed 27     M1  Yeovil 2 vs Gryphon   
Thu 28     KO  Bridport Royals vs Cerne Abbas   
Thu 28     M2  Wessex Wanderers vs Wareham & Purbeck   
 
April
Thu 04     M1  Dorchester vs Yeovil 1   
Thu 04     M2  Charmouth vs Bishops Caundle   
Thu 11     M1  Dorchester vs Yeovil 2                                      *** Originally 31st Jan
Thu 11     M2  Bridport Royals vs Preston Racketeers   
Tue 23            Divisional Tournament
Thu 25     M2  Bridport Royals vs Wessex Wanderers                         *** Originally 14th Mar
Sat 27            KO Cup Finals