Fixtures for 2019/20

All Fixtures

           KO = KOCup fixture
           M1 = Mixed Div1 fixture
           M2 = Mixed Div2 fixture
 

TBA               Junior Tournament
 
September
Tue 17     M1  Gryphon vs Weymouth Sports   
Thu 19     KO  Bridport Royals vs Wessex Wanderers   
Thu 19     M2  Dorchester vs Preston Racketeers   
Mon 23     M2  Bishops Caundle vs Bridport Royals   
Wed 25     M1  Yeovil 1 vs Yeovil 2   
Thu 26     M2  Charmouth vs Wareham & Purbeck   
Mon 30     M2  Bishops Caundle vs Preston Racketeers   
 
October
Thu 03     M2  Charmouth vs Bridport Royals   
Fri 04     M1  Weymouth Network vs Yeovil 1   
Wed 09     M1  Yeovil 2 vs Gryphon   
Thu 10     M2  Bridport Royals vs Cerne Abbas   
Thu 10     M2  Wareham & Purbeck vs Dorchester   
Mon 14     M2  Bishops Caundle vs Cerne Abbas   
Thu 17     M1  Weymouth Sports vs Wessex Wanderers   
Wed 23     M1  Yeovil 1 vs Gryphon   
Thu 24     M2  Bridport Royals vs Dorchester   
Fri 25     M1  Weymouth Network vs Weymouth Sports   
Fri 25     M2  Preston Racketeers vs Wareham & Purbeck   
Sun 27            Veterans Tournament
Thu 31     M1  Wessex Wanderers vs Yeovil 2   
Thu 31     M2  Cerne Abbas vs Charmouth   
Thu 31     M2  Wareham & Purbeck vs Bishops Caundle   
 
November
Mon 04     KO  Cerne Abbas vs Weymouth Sports   
Wed 06     KO  Yeovil 2 vs Charmouth   
Thu 07     KO  Dorchester vs Yeovil 1   
Thu 14     M1  Wessex Wanderers vs Weymouth Network   
Thu 14     M2  Dorchester vs Cerne Abbas   
Mon 18     M2  Bishops Caundle vs Charmouth   
Tue 19     M1  Gryphon vs Wessex Wanderers   
Wed 20     M1  Yeovil 2 vs Weymouth Network   
Fri 22     M2  Preston Racketeers vs Bridport Royals   
Thu 28     M1  Weymouth Sports vs Yeovil 1   
 
December
Thu 05     M1  Weymouth Sports vs Yeovil 2   
Thu 05     M2  Bridport Royals vs Wareham & Purbeck   
Thu 05     M2  Cerne Abbas vs Preston Racketeers   
Fri 06     M1  Weymouth Network vs Gryphon   
Sun 08            Handicap Tournament
Wed 11     M1  Yeovil 1 vs Wessex Wanderers   
Thu 12     M2  Charmouth vs Dorchester   
Thu 12     M2  Wareham & Purbeck vs Cerne Abbas   
Mon 16     M2  Bishops Caundle vs Dorchester   
 
January
Thu 09     M1  Wessex Wanderers vs Gryphon   
Thu 09     M2  Bridport Royals vs Charmouth   
Thu 09     M2  Cerne Abbas vs Bishops Caundle   
Thu 09     M2  Wareham & Purbeck vs Preston Racketeers   
Fri 10     M1  Weymouth Network vs Yeovil 2   
Wed 15     M1  Yeovil 1 vs Weymouth Sports   
Fri 17     M2  Preston Racketeers vs Dorchester   
Sun 19            Partner Swap Tournament
Mon 27     M2  Bishops Caundle vs Wareham & Purbeck   
Tue 28     M1  Gryphon vs Yeovil 2   
Wed 29     M1  Yeovil 1 vs Weymouth Network   
Thu 30     M2  Charmouth vs Cerne Abbas   
Thu 30     M2  Dorchester vs Bridport Royals   
 
February
Thu 06     M1  Wessex Wanderers vs Weymouth Sports   
Thu 06     M2  Bridport Royals vs Bishops Caundle   
Fri 07     M2  Preston Racketeers vs Charmouth   
Thu 13     M2  Wareham & Purbeck vs Charmouth   
Wed 19     M1  Yeovil 2 vs Yeovil 1   
Thu 20     M1  Weymouth Sports vs Gryphon   
Thu 20     M2  Dorchester vs Charmouth   
Thu 27     M2  Wareham & Purbeck vs Bridport Royals   
Fri 28     M1  Weymouth Network vs Wessex Wanderers   
Fri 28     M2  Preston Racketeers vs Cerne Abbas   
 
March
Thu 05     M1  Wessex Wanderers vs Yeovil 1   
Thu 05     M2  Cerne Abbas vs Wareham & Purbeck   
Thu 05     M2  Dorchester vs Bishops Caundle   
Tue 10     M1  Gryphon vs Weymouth Network   
Wed 11     M1  Yeovil 2 vs Weymouth Sports   
Thu 12     M2  Charmouth vs Preston Racketeers   
Wed 18     M1  Yeovil 2 vs Wessex Wanderers   
Thu 19     M2  Cerne Abbas vs Bridport Royals   
Thu 19     M2  Dorchester vs Wareham & Purbeck   
Fri 20     M2  Preston Racketeers vs Bishops Caundle   
Tue 24            Divisional Tournament
Thu 26     M2  Bridport Royals vs Preston Racketeers   
Thu 26     M2  Charmouth vs Bishops Caundle   
Tue 31     M1  Gryphon vs Yeovil 1   
 
April
Thu 02     M1  Weymouth Sports vs Weymouth Network   
Thu 02     M2  Cerne Abbas vs Dorchester   
Sat 18            KO Cup Finals